Congratulations to the 2015 James Beard Awards Finalists!

Celebrity Chefs, Meet

JBF_finalists

This morning the James Beard Foundation announced the finalists for their much-anticipated annual awards. The range of categories honors the best chefs, bakers, restaurants and food writers across the country. We were thrilled to see some of our favorite partners on the finalist list including Sean Brock, Dorie Greenspan, Yotam Ottolenghi, David Lebovitz, Ina Garten, Suzanne Goin, and Andrew Ticer and Michael Hudman.

 

Check out the full list of nominations below. Winners will be announced on Monday, May 4 at the Lyric Opera House in Chicago.

 

2015 James Beard Foundation Book Awards

 

American Cooking 

 

Heritage

Sean Brock

(Artisan)

 

The New England Kitchen: Fresh Takes on Seasonal Recipes

Erin Byers Murray and Jeremy Sewall

(Rizzoli New York)

 

Texas on the Table: People, Places, and Recipes Celebrating the Flavors of the Lone Star State

Terry Thompson-Anderson

(University of Texas Press)

 

 

Baking and Dessert  

 

Baking Chez Moi: Recipes from My Paris Home to Your Home Anywhere

Dorie Greenspan

(Rux Martin/Houghton Mifflin Harcourt)

 

Della Fattoria Bread: 63 Foolproof Recipes for Yeasted, Enriched & Naturally Leavened Breads

Kathleen Weber

(Artisan)

 

Flavor Flours: A New Way to Bake with Teff, Buckwheat, Sorghum, Other Whole & Ancient Grains, Nuts & Non-Wheat Flours

Alice Medrich

(Artisan)

 

 

Beverage

 

Death & Co: Modern Classic Cocktails, with More than 500 Recipes

Alex Day, Nick Fauchald, and David Kaplan

(Ten Speed Press)

 

Liquid Intelligence: The Art and Science of the Perfect Cocktail

Dave Arnold

(W. W. Norton & Company)

 

Sherry: A Modern Guide to the Wine World’s Best-Kept Secret, with Cocktails and Recipes

Talia Baiocchi

(Ten Speed Press)

 

 

Cooking from a Professional Point of View

 

Bar Tartine: Techniques & Recipes

Nicolaus Balla and Cortney Burns

(Chronicle Books)

 

Never Trust a Skinny Italian Chef

Massimo Bottura

(Phaidon Press)

 

Relæ: A Book of Ideas

Christian F. Puglisi

(Ten Speed Press)

 

 

Focus on Health

 

A Change of Appetite: Where Healthy Meets Delicious

Diana Henry

(Mitchell Beazley)

 

Cooking Light Mad Delicious: The Science of Making Healthy Food Taste Amazing

Keith Schroeder

(Oxmoor House)

 

Nom Nom Paleo: Food for Humans

Henry Fong and Michelle Tam

(Andrews McMeel Publishing)

 

 

General Cooking

 

The Kitchn Cookbook: Recipes, Kitchens & Tips to Inspire Your Cooking

Faith Durand and Sara Kate Gillingham

(Clarkson Potter)

 

Marcus Off Duty: The Recipes I Cook at Home

Marcus Samuelsson

(Rux Martin/Houghton Mifflin Harcourt)

 

Saveur: The New Classics Cookbook

The Editors of Saveur

(Weldon Owen)

 

 

International

 

The Cuban Table: A Celebration of Food, Flavors, and History

Ana Sofía Peláez

(St. Martin’s Press)

 

My Paris Kitchen: Recipes and Stories

David Lebovitz

(Ten Speed Press)

 

Yucatán: Recipes from a Culinary Expedition

David Sterling

(University of Texas Press)

 

 

Photography

 

In Her Kitchen: Stories and Recipes from Grandmas Around the World

Gabriele Galimberti

(Clarkson Potter)

 

A New Napa Cuisine

Photographer: Jen Munkvold and Taylor Peden

(Ten Speed Press)

 

Sherry: A Modern Guide to the Wine World’s Best-Kept Secret, with Cocktails and Recipes

Photographer: Ed Anderson

(Ten Speed Press)

 

 

Reference and Scholarship

 

Butchering Poultry, Rabbit, Lamb, Goat, and Pork: The Comprehensive Photographic Guide to Humane Slaughtering and Butchering

Adam Danforth

(Storey Publishing)

 

Inventing Baby Food: Taste, Health, and the Industrialization of the American Diet

Amy Bentley

(University of California Press)

 

The Spice & Herb Bible (Third Edition)

Ian and Kate Hemphill

(Robert Rose)

 

 

Single Subject

 

Bitter: A Taste of the World’s Most Dangerous Flavor, with Recipes

Jennifer McLagan

(Ten Speed Press)

 

Charcutería: The Soul of Spain

Jeffrey Weiss

(Agate Surrey)

 

Egg: A Culinary Exploration of the World’s Most Versatile Ingredient

Michael Ruhlman

(Little, Brown and Company)

 

 

Vegetable Focused and Vegetarian

 

At Home in the Whole Food Kitchen: Celebrating the Art of Eating Well

Amy Chaplin

(Roost Books)

 

Plenty More: Vibrant Vegetable Cooking from London’s Ottolenghi

Yotam Ottolenghi

(Ten Speed Press)

 

Vegetarian Dinner Parties: 150 Meatless Meals Good Enough to Serve to Company

Mark Scarbrough and Bruce Weinstein

(Rodale Books)

 

 

Writing and Literature

 

The Chain: Farm, Factory, and the Fate of Our Food

Ted Genoways

(HarperCollins Publishers)

 

The Language of Food: A Linguist Reads the Menu

Dan Jurafsky

(W. W. Norton & Company)

 

The Third Plate: Field Notes on the Future of Food

Dan Barber

(Penguin Press)

 

 

 

2015 James Beard Foundation Broadcast Media Awards

Presented by Lenox Tableware and Gifts

 

 

Podcast

 

Eat This Podcast

Host: Jeremy Cherfas

Producer: Jeremy Cherfas

Airs on: eatthispodcast.com

 

The Feed Podcast

Hosts: Rick Bayless and Steve Dolinsky

Producers: Matt Cunningham and Steve Dolinsky

Airs on: soundcloud.com/thefeedpodcast

 

Gravy

Host: Tina Antolini

Producers: Tina Antolini and the Southern Foodways Alliance

Airs on: southernfoodways.org/gravy

 

 

Radio Show/Audio Webcast

 

All Things Considered’s “Found Recipes”

Host: Melissa Block, Audie Cornish, and Robert Siegel

Producers: Julia Redpath Buckley, Serri Graslie, and Melissa Gray

Airs on: NPR

 

Hidden Kitchens World

Hosts: The Kitchen Sisters (Davia Nelson and Nikki Silva)

Producer: The Kitchen Sisters (Davia Nelson and Nikki Silva)

Airs on: NPR

 

Quick Bites

Host: Vivian Goodman

Producer: Vivian Goodman

Airs on: WKSU

 

 

Special/Documentary

 

A Film About Coffee

Director: Brandon Loper

Producers: Dalia Burde and Brandon Loper

Airs on: vimeo.com/ondemand/afilmaboutcoffee

 

Food Chains

Host: Forest Whitaker

Producers: Hamilton Fish, Smriti Keshari, Eva Longoria, Sanjay Rawal, and Eric Schlosser

Airs: iTunes and Netflix

 

Hey Bartender

Host: Douglas Tirola

Producers: Susan Bedusa and Douglas Tirola

Airs on: Showtime

 

 

Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location

 

Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction

Host: Bobby Flay

Producers: Bobby Flay and Kim Martin

Airs on: Food Network

 

Martha Stewart’s Cooking School

Host: Martha Stewart

Producers: Greta Anthony, Kimberly Miller Olko, Martha Stewart, Calia Brencsons-Van Dyk, and Lisa Wagner

Airs On: PBS

 

Sara’s Weeknight Meals

Host: Sara Moulton

Producers: Natalie Gustafson, Adrienne Hammel, and Sara Moulton

Airs on: PBS

 

 

Television Program, on Location

 

Bizarre Foods

Host: Andrew Zimmern

Producers: Andrew Zimmern and Tremendous Entertainment

Airs on: Travel Channel

 

A Chef’s Life

Host: Vivian Howard

Producers: Cynthia Hill, Vivian Howard, Ben Knight, Selena Lauterer, Malinda Maynor Lowery, and Rex Miller

Airs on: PBS

 

The Mind of a Chef

Host: Anthony Bourdain

Producers: ​Jared Andrukanis, Anthony Bourdain, Joe Caterini, Chris Collins, Michael Steed, and Lydia Tenaglia

Airs on: PBS

 

 

Television Segment

 

CBS This Morning’s “The Dish”

Host: Anthony Mason and Vinita Nair

Producers: Brian Applegate, Greg Mirman, and Marci Waldman

Airs on: CBS

 

The Hungry Hound

Host: Steve Dolinsky

Producer: Irit Nayden

Airs on: ABC 7 Chicago

 

WCCO This Morning’s “DeRusha Eats”

Host: Jason DeRusha

Producer: Jason DeRusha

Airs on: WCCO

 

 

Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional

 

ChefSteps

Host: Grant Lee Crilly and Chris Young

Producer: Kristina Krug

Airs on: chefsteps.com

 

Thirsty For…

Producers: Jay Holzer and Eric Slatkin

Airs on: youtube.com/tastemade

 

You’re Eating It Wrong

Hosts: Dan Pashman

Producers: Joe T. Lin, Alex Lisowski, Fritz Manger, Justin Marshall, Max Osswald, Adam Silver, and Michael Singer

Airs on: cookingchanneltv.com/wrong

 

 

Video Webcast, on Location

 

food.curated

Host: Liza de Guia

Producer: Liza de Guia

Airs on: foodcurated.com

 

Kitchen Vignettes

Host: Aube Giroux

Producers: Aube Giroux

Airs on: pbs.org/food/blogs/kitchen-vignettes

 

The Perennial Plate: Africa and the Americas

Hosts: Mirra Fine and Daniel Klein

Producers: Mirra Fine and Daniel Klein

Airs on: theperennialplate.com

 

 

Visual and Technical Excellence

 

A Chef’s Life

Producers: Cynthia Hill, Vivian Howard, Ben Knight, Selena Lauterer, Malinda Maynor Lowery, and Rex Miller

Airs on: PBS

 

The Grill Iron

Host: Jackie Tranchida

Producers: Jay Holzer, Gab Taraboulsy, and Clenét Verdi-Rose

Airs on: tastemade.com

 

Wall of Fire: A ChefSteps Story

Host: Grant Lee Crilly and Chris Young

Producer: Kristina Krug

Airs on: chefsteps.com

 

 

Outstanding Personality/Host

 

Host: Vivian Howard

A Chef’s Life

Airs on: PBS

 

Host: Ina Garten

Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics

Airs on: Food Network

 

Host: Pete Evans

Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking

Airs on: PBS

 

 

2015 James Beard Foundation Journalism Awards

 

 

 

Dining and Travel

 

“How the Vikings Conquered Dinner”

Brett Martin

GQ

 

“Eating Well at the End of the Road”

Julia O’Malley

Eater

 

The India Issue

The Editors of Saveur

Saveur

 

 

Food and Culture

 

“The Toxic, Abusive, Addictive, Supportive, Codependent Relationship Between Chefs and Yelpers”

Rebecca Flint Marx

San Francisco Magazine

 

“The Lost Apples of the South”

Rowan Jacobsen and the Southern Living Test Kitchen

Southern Living

 

“What Happens When All-Star Chefs Get in Bed with Big Food?”

Mike Sula

Chicago Reader

 

 

Food and Health

 

“Bred to Perfection”

Ben Paynter

Wired

 

“The Wild World Within”

Gretel H. Schueller

EatingWell

 

“Against the Grain”

Michael Specter

The New Yorker

 

 

Food-Related Columns

 

“David Chang’s Kitchen”

David Chang

GQ

 

“Unearthed”

Tamar Haspel

The Washington Post

 

“The Food Lab”

  1. Kenji López-Alt

Serious Eats

 

 

Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication

 

GQ

The Editors of GQ

 

Los Angeles Magazine

Lesley Bargar Suter

 

Roads & Kingdoms

The Editors of Roads & Kingdoms

 

San Francisco Chronicle

The “Food + Home” Staff

 

 

Food Politics, Policy, and the Environment

 

“Hungry for Savings,” “Save Money. Live Better,” “The Secret Life of a Food Stamp”

Krissy Clark

Slate/Marketplace

 

“The Quinoa Quarrel: Who Owns the World’s Greatest Superfood?”

Lisa M. Hamilton

Harper’s

 

“California Goes Nuts”

Tom Philpott

Mother Jones

 

 

Group Food Blog

 

First We Feast

 

Food52

 

Grub Street

 

 

Home Cooking

 

“The Truth Behind Cookbook Recipes”

Julia Bainbridge

Yahoo! Food

 

“Cabbage Craft”

Kathy Gunst

EatingWell

 

“Lunch al Desko”

Julia Kramer

Bon Appétit

 

 

Humor

 

“Goodbye to All That Sugar, Spice, and Fat”

Lisa Hanawalt

Lucky Peach

 

“Giving & Thanking”

Ben Schott with the Bon Appétit Editors

Bon Appétit

 

“Underfinger”

Chris Stang

The Infatuation

 

 

Individual Food Blog

 

Orangette

Molly Wizenberg

 

Poor Man’s Feast

Elissa Altman

 

Three Little Halves

Aleksandra Mojsilovic

 

 

Personal Essay

 

“Requiem for a Fish Sandwich”

Rick Bragg

Garden and Gun

 

“Life in Chains: Finding Home at Taco Bell”

John DeVore

Eater

 

“Deus X-Mas China”

Lucas Peterson

Lucky Peach

 

 

Profile

 

“Jeremiah Tower’s Invincible Armor of Pleasure”

John Birdsall

Eater

 

“The Leftovers: Paula Deen and the Martyrdom Industrial Complex”

Taffy Brodesser-Akner

Matter

 

“Élite Meat”

Dana Goodyear

The New Yorker

 

 

Visual Storytelling

 

“Make”

Gillian Duffy

New York

 

“Food52’s Guide to Thanksgiving”

Ryan Hamilton, Michael Hoffman, Timothy McSweeney, Ryan Merrill, and James Ransom

Food52

 

“Le Kale Project”

Caitlin Riley

Dark Rye

 

 

Wine, Spirits, and Other Beverages

 

“Into the Vines”

Gabrielle Hamilton

AFAR

 

“In New Orleans, Terrific Cocktails Never Went out of Fashion”

  1. Carrie Allan

The Washington Post

 

“OMFG it’s the PSL!”

Allecia Vermillion

Seattle Met

 

 

Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award

 

“Bollywood Theater’s Spicy Sequel in Southeast,” ”Charting the Rise of Portland’s Hottest UnRestaurants,” “How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love Måurice”

Karen Brooks

Portland Monthly

 

“Abe Fisher,” “Mole Poblano,” “Volvér Lays It on Thick”

Craig LaBan

The Philadelphia Inquirer

 

“Artisanal-Everything Roberta’s Defies the Stereotypes,” “Once an Icon, Per Se is Showing its Age,” “Six Reasons Why Cosme is One of NYC’s Most Relevant New Restaurants”

Ryan Sutton

Eater

 

 

MFK Fisher Distinguished Writing Award

 

“Life in Chains: Finding Home at Taco Bell”

John DeVore

Eater

 

“That Fish Cray”

Adam Gollner

Lucky Peach

 

“Fixed Menu”

Kevin Pang

Lucky Peach

 

 

2015 James Beard Foundation Outstanding Restaurant Design Awards

 

 

 

75 Seats and Under

 

Design Firm: Bureau of Architecture and Design

Designers: James Gorski and Tom Nahabedian

Project: Brindille, Chicago

 

Design Firm: Condor Construction

Designers: Matthew Maddy

Project: Colonia Verde, Brooklyn, NY

 

Design Firm: Michael R. Davis Architects & Interiors

Designers: Michael R. Davis and Ronald J. Nemec

Project: Fish & Game, Hudson, NY

 

 

76 Seats and Over

 

Design Firm: Parts and Labor Design

Designers: Andrew Cohen and Jeremy Levitt

Project: The Grey, Savannah, GA

 

Design Firm: Shea, Inc.

Designers: Cori Kuechenmeister and David Shea

Project: Spoon and Stable, Minneapolis

 

Design Firm: SOMA

Designers: Michel Abboud

Project: Workshop Kitchen + Bar, Palm Springs, CA

 

 

The 2015 Restaurant and Chef Award Nominees

 

 

 

Best New Restaurant

Presented by True Refrigeration®

 

Bâtard, NYC

Central Provisions, Portland, ME

Cosme, NYC

Parachute, Chicago

Petit Trois, Los Angeles

The Progress, San Francisco

Spoon and Stable, Minneapolis

 

 

Outstanding Baker

 

Joanne Chang, Flour Bakery + Cafe, Boston

Mark Furstenberg, Bread Furst, Washington, D.C.

Jim Lahey, Sullivan Street Bakery, NYC

Belinda Leong and Michel Suas, B. Patisserie, San Francisco

William Werner, Craftsman and Wolves, San Francisco

 

 

Outstanding Bar Program

Presented by Tanqueray No. TEN®

 

Arnaud’s French 75 Bar, New Orleans

Bar Agricole, San Francisco

Maison Premiere, Brooklyn, NY

Trick Dog, San Francisco

The Violet Hour, Chicago

 

 

Outstanding Chef

Presented by All-Clad Metalcrafters

 

Michael Anthony, Gramercy Tavern, NYC

Sean Brock, Husk, Charleston, SC

Suzanne Goin, Lucques, Los Angeles

Donald Link, Herbsaint, New Orleans

Marc Vetri, Vetri, Philadelphia

 

 

Outstanding Pastry Chef

 

Dana Cree, Blackbird, Chicago

Maura Kilpatrick, Oleana, Cambridge, MA

Dahlia Narvaez, Osteria Mozza, Los Angeles

Ghaya Oliveira, Daniel, NYC

Christina Tosi, Momofuku, NYC

 

 

Outstanding Restaurant

Presented by Acqua Panna® Natural Spring Water

 

Blue Hill at Stone Barns, Pocantico Hills, NY

Highlands Bar and Grill, Birmingham, AL

Momofuku Noodle Bar, NYC

Per Se, NYC

The Spotted Pig, NYC

 

 

Outstanding Restaurateur

 

JoAnn Clevenger, Upperline, New Orleans

Donnie Madia, One Off Hospitality Group, Chicago (Blackbird, Avec, The Publican, and others)

Michael Mina, Mina Group, San Francisco (Michael Mina, RN74, Bourbon Steak, and others)

Cindy Pawlcyn, Napa, CA (Mustards Grill, Cindy’s Back Street Kitchen, and Cindy’s Waterfront at the Monterey Bay Aquarium)

Stephen Starr, Starr Restaurants, Philadelphia (The Dandelion, Talula’s Garden, Serpico, and others)

 

 

Outstanding Service

Presented by Goose Island Beer Company

 

The Barn at Blackberry Farm, Walland, TN

Marea, NYC

Quince, San Francisco

Restaurant August, New Orleans

Topolobampo, Chicago

 

 

Outstanding Wine Program

 

A16, San Francisco

Bern’s Steak House, Tampa, FL

FIG, Charleston, SC

McCrady’s, Charleston, SC

Spago, Beverly Hills, CA

 

 

Outstanding Wine, Beer, or Spirits Professional

Presented by BACARDÍ® GRAN RESERVA

 

Sam Calagione, Dogfish Head Craft Brewery, Milton, DE

Ron Cooper, Del Maguey Single Village Mezcal, Ranchos de Taos, NM

Ted Lemon, Littorai Wines, Sebastopol, CA

Rajat Parr, Mina Group, San Francisco

Harlen Wheatley, Buffalo Trace Distillery, Frankfort, KY

 

 

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Presented by S.Pellegrino® Sparkling Natural Mineral Water

 

Tanya Baker, Boarding House, Chicago

Alex Bois, High Street on Market, Philadelphia

Erik Bruner-Yang, Toki Underground, Washington, D.C.

Jessica Largey, Manresa, Los Gatos, CA

Cara Stadler, Tao Yuan, Brunswick, ME

Ari Taymor, Alma, Los Angeles

 

 

Best Chef: Great Lakes

 

Curtis Duffy, Grace, Chicago

Jonathon Sawyer, The Greenhouse Tavern, Cleveland

Paul Virant, Vie, Western Springs, IL

Erling Wu-Bower, Nico Osteria, Chicago

Andrew Zimmerman, Sepia, Chicago

 

 

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

 

Joe Cicala, Le Virtù, Philadelphia

Spike Gjerde, Woodberry Kitchen, Baltimore

Rich Landau, Vedge, Philadelphia

Greg Vernick, Vernick Food & Drink, Philadelphia

Cindy Wolf, Charleston, Baltimore

 

 

Best Chef: Midwest

 

Paul Berglund, The Bachelor Farmer, Minneapolis

Justin Carlisle, Ardent, Milwaukee

Gerard Craft, Niche, Clayton, MO

Michelle Gayer, Salty Tart, Minneapolis

Lenny Russo, Heartland Restaurant & Farm Direct Market, St. Paul, MN

 

 

Best Chef: Northeast

 

Karen Akunowicz, Myers + Chang, Boston

Barry Maiden, Hungry Mother, Cambridge, MA

Masa Miyake, Miyake, Portland, ME

Cassie Piuma, Sarma, Somerville, MA

Andrew Taylor and Mike Wiley, Eventide Oyster Co., Portland, ME

 

 

Best Chef: Northwest

 

Greg Denton and Gabrielle Quiñónez Denton, Ox, Portland, OR

Renee Erickson, The Whale Wins, Seattle

Blaine Wetzel, The Willows Inn on Lummi Island, Lummi Island, WA

Justin Woodward, Castagna, Portland, OR

Rachel Yang and Seif Chirchi, Joule, Seattle

 

 

Best Chef: NYC

 

Marco Canora, Hearth

Mario Carbone and Rich Torrisi, Carbone

Mark Ladner, Del Posto

Anita Lo, Annisa

Ignacio Mattos, Estela

Jonathan Waxman, Barbuto

 

 

Best Chef: South

 

Vishwesh Bhatt, Snackbar, Oxford, MS

Justin Devillier, La Petite Grocery, New Orleans

Jose Enrique, Jose Enrique, San Juan, PR

Slade Rushing, Brennan’s, New Orleans

Alon Shaya, Domenica, New Orleans

 

 

Best Chef: Southeast

 

John Fleer, Rhubarb, Asheville, NC

Edward Lee, 610 Magnolia, Louisville, KY

Steven Satterfield, Miller Union, Atlanta

Jason Stanhope, FIG, Charleston, SC

Andrew Ticer and Michael Hudman, Andrew Michael Italian Kitchen, Memphis

Tandy Wilson, City House, Nashville

 

 

Best Chef: Southwest

 

Kevin Binkley, Binkley’s, Cave Creek, AZ

Aaron Franklin, Franklin Barbecue, Austin

Bryce Gilmore, Barley Swine, Austin

Hugo Ortega, Hugo’s, Houston

Martín Rios, Restaurant Martín, Santa Fe

Justin Yu, Oxheart, Houston

 

 

Best Chef: West

 

Matthew Accarrino, SPQR, San Francisco

Stuart Brioza and Nicole Krasinski, State Bird Provisions, San Francisco

Michael Cimarusti, Providence, Los Angeles

Corey Lee, Benu, San Francisco

Jon Shook and Vinny Dotolo, Animal, Los Angeles

 

 

 

2015 James Beard Foundation America’s Classics

Presented by Brand USA

 

Archie’s Waeside, Le Mars, IA

Owner: Robert Rand

 

Beaumont Inn, Harrodsburg, KY

Owners: Elizabeth and Dixon Dedman, Helen and

Chuck Dedman

 

Guelaguetza, Los Angeles

Owners: The Lopez Family

 

Sally Bell’s Kitchen, Richmond, VA

Owners: Martha Crowe Jones and Scott Jones

 

Sevilla Restaurant, NYC

Owners: Jose Lloves and Bienvenido Alvarez

 

 

 

2015 James Beard Foundation Who’s Who of Food & Beverage in America

 

Allan Benton

Pork Producer and Purveyor

Madisonville, TN

 

Dale DeGroff

Mixologist

NYC

 

Wylie Dufresne

Chef and Restaurateur

NYC

 

Nathalie Dupree

Cookbook Author and Television Personality

Charleston, SC

 

Maricel Presilla

Chef, Restaurateur, and Cookbook Author

Hoboken, NJ

 

 

 

2015 James Beard Foundation Humanitarian of the Year

 

Michel Nischan

CEO, President and Co-Founder of Wholesome Wave

Westport, CT

 

 

 

2015 James Beard Foundation Lifetime Achievement Award

 

Richard Melman

Lettuce Entertain You Enterprises

Chicago

 

3 comments about “Congratulations to the 2015 James Beard Awards Finalists!

  1. Celebrating the 2015 James Beard Award Winners | Williams-Sonoma Taste

  2. Congratulations to the 2015 James Beard Awards Finalists – Rainbow Sales and Marketing Hawaii

  3. Congratulations to the 2015 James Beard Awards Finalists | Rainbow Sales and Marketing

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *